By submitting this Form, you hereby agree that Fotile Marketing Sdn Bhd (“FMSB”) may collect, obtain, store and process your personal data that you provide in this form for the purpose of receiving updates, news, promotional and marketing mails or materials from FMSB.
We, FMSB respect the privacy of individuals with regard to personal data and are committed to protecting the privacy of our users, and strive to provide a safe, secure user experience. This privacy policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“Act”), which describes how your information (“Personal Data”) is collected and used and your choices with respect to your Personal Data.

FMSB Personal Data and Privacy Policy
Fotile Marketing Sdn Bhd (“FMSB”) views and treats your Personal Data seriously.
We have therefore developed a Privacy Policy that guides how FMSB collects, processes, uses, discloses, stores your Personal Data. Kindly study this Policy and understand your rights on the matter.
Collection and Use of Personal Data
FMSB collect information about users during the registration process for certain parts of our site; through their participation in certain activities, including contests, forums, and polls; and through the use of cookies. When you request pages from our server, it automatically collects some information about your preferences, including your internet protocol (“IP”) address. We use this to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our websites.
The user-supplied information collected through the registration process, surveys, contest entry forms, polls or other similar vehicles is used to improve the content of our site, or used for our marketing purposes. It is not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes unless specifically stated herein.

Personal Data that FMSB may collect
When you transact with FMSB, we may collect a variety of your Personal Data, which may include your:-
• Name;
• Contact number;
• Email address;

How FMSB uses your Personal Data
Your Personal Data that FMSB collects allows us to process the necessary transaction in relation to the relevant matter.
Your Personal Data that FMSB collects allows us to keep you posted on FMSB’s latest product announcements and upcoming events. It also helps FMSB to improve on its products and services.
From time to time, FMSB may use your Personal Data to send important notices, emails, letters or sms, like communications about purchases and changes to FMSB’s terms, conditions, and policies.

Protection of Personal Data
FMSB takes the necessary precautions, both administrative and technical to safeguard your Personal Data against loss, theft, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, usage, alteration or destruction.

Retention of Personal Data and Access
FMSB shall endeavour to make it easy for you to keep your information accurate, complete and up to date. We will retain your Personal Data for the period necessary to fulfill the many different purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is permitted or required by law.
You can help ensure that your contact information and preferences are accurate, complete, and up to date by contacting Fotile Marketing Sdn Bhd at +603-3343 5306, where applicable. For other personal information, we make good faith efforts to provide you with access so you can request that we correct the data if it is inaccurate or delete the data if FMSB is not required to retain it by law or for legitimate business purposes.
We may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, are extremely impractical, or for which access is not otherwise required by local law.
FMSB reserves the right to update and amend this Policy from time to time. Any material changes will be posted on our website with the updated Privacy Policy.